Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
you RUN the place
7050 Malden Rd, Windsor, Ontario, N9J 2T5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sabrina Romano
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Apr 24th 2011, 3:29am
Comments
Lancer Prep Invitational
- Apr 23, 2011
University of Windsor Stadium, Huron Church and College Ave., Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Essex
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
John McGregor
Kingsville
Lambton Central
Maranatha Christian Academy
Northern - Sarnia
Riverside
Sandwich
Sarnia
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
WF Herman
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
11.59w
+2.6
3
2
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
11.84w
+2.6
3
3
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
12.02w
+2.6
3
4
Orton, Justin
Essex
12.06w
+2.6
3
5
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
12.20
+1.5
2
6
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
12.27w
+2.6
3
7
Garant, Dayne
Essex
12.28w
+2.6
3
8
Chiriac, Dragos
Vincent Massey
12.50w
+4.7
1
9
Soucie, Gage
Riverside
12.67w
+2.6
3
10
Dorner, Jovon
Essex
12.72
+1.5
2
11
Kanchana, Lahiru
Vincent Massey
12.75w
+4.7
1
12
Feenstra, Travis
St Clair
13.01
+1.5
2
13
Schaeffer, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
13.07
+1.5
2
14
Pepper, Matt
Ursuline College
13.10w
+4.7
1
15
Andrew, Jordan
General Amherst
13.51w
+4.7
1
16
Lam, Jonathan
Vincent Massey
13.71w
+4.7
1
17
Verellen, AJ
Ursuline College
13.84
+1.5
2
18
Langlois, Nick
Lambton Central
14.44
+1.5
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.57w
+3.2
4
2
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
11.86w
+2.5
2
3
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
11.90w
+3.2
4
4
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
11.91w
+3.2
4
5
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.96w
+3.2
4
6
Kentner, Marcus
WF Herman
12.02w
+3.2
4
7
Elder, Cody
John McGregor
12.13w
+3.2
1
8
Roe, Spencer
Chatham-Kent
12.26w
+2.5
2
9
Lee-Hyman, Tristan
Sandwich
12.36w
+3.2
4
10
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
12.60w
+3.2
1
11
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
12.68w
+3.2
1
12
Weingust, Brian
Vincent Massey
12.72w
+3.2
1
13
Carosella, Cole
General Amherst
12.83w
+2.5
2
14
Caron, Matt
Chatham-Kent
12.84w
+3.2
1
15
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
12.84w
+3.2
4
16
Varghese, Dany
Maranatha Christ
13.00
+1.7
3
17
Johnston, Greg
Chatham-Kent
13.01w
+2.5
2
18
Noade, Calum
Sandwich
13.06
+1.7
3
19
Ross, Daniel
WF Herman
13.10
+1.7
3
20
Pinell, Josh
Sandwich
13.18
+1.7
3
21
Ball, Mike
Chatham Christia
13.28w
+3.2
4
22
McKinlay, Adam
Lambton Central
13.70
+1.7
3
23
Cassidy, Jake
Sandwich
13.75
+1.7
3
24
Maure, Jordan
St Clair
13.87w
+2.5
2
25
McVittie, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
14.23w
+2.5
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.70w
+2.9
4
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
10.75w
+2.9
4
3
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
10.80w
+4.5
1
4
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.11w
+2.9
4
5
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.29w
+2.9
4
6
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
11.48w
+3.6
3
7
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.49w
+3.6
3
8
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
11.53w
+4.5
1
10
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.59w
+2.9
4
9
Francis, Jake
Holy Names - Win
11.59w
+2.9
4
11
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
11.60w
+2.9
4
12
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.60w
+3.6
3
13
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
11.65w
+3.6
2
14
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
11.65w
+3.6
2
15
Chandler, Antoine
WF Herman
11.69w
+2.9
4
16
Simmons, Josh
Essex
11.70w
+3.6
2
17
Vadiya, Nick
Assumption Colle
11.73w
+3.6
2
18
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
11.74w
+3.6
3
19
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.75w
+3.6
3
20
Hamilton, Ashton
WF Herman
11.83w
+4.5
1
21
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
11.99w
+3.6
2
22
Burkholder, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
12.02w
+3.6
3
23
Day, Matthew
Sandwich
12.12w
+3.6
2
24
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
12.18w
+4.5
1
25
Burns, Jawon
Northern - Sarni
12.40w
+3.6
3
26
Laforest, Mac
Riverside
12.53w
+3.6
2
27
Hamaguchi, Todd
Chatham-Kent
12.81w
+4.5
1
28
Romain, Curtis
Riverside
14.84w
+3.6
3
--
Johnson, Jason
WF Herman
FSw
+3.6
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
23.38
+0.9
2
2
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
23.74
+0.9
2
3
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
23.92
+0.9
2
4
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
24.38
+0.9
2
5
Orton, Justin
Essex
24.44
+0.9
2
6
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
25.05
-0.4
1
7
Garant, Dayne
Essex
25.25
+0.9
2
8
Hunter, Mitchell
Maranatha Christ
25.36
+0.9
2
9
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
25.60
-0.4
1
10
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
26.28
-0.4
1
11
Soucie, Gage
Riverside
26.49
-0.4
1
12
Huneault, Dane
General Amherst
26.61
-0.4
1
13
Pepper, Matt
Ursuline College
27.04
-0.4
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
23.91
+0.2
4
2
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
23.91
+0.2
4
3
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
24.67
-0.3
2
4
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
24.77
+0.2
4
5
Lee-Hyman, Tristan
Sandwich
25.25
+0.2
4
6
Elder, Cody
John McGregor
25.52
-0.7
1
7
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
25.64
+0.2
4
8
Kang, Jacob
Sandwich
26.21w
+4.5
3
9
Johnston, Greg
Chatham-Kent
26.30
-0.7
1
10
Simmons, Tyler
Lambton Central
26.48w
+4.5
3
11
Carosella, Cole
General Amherst
26.60
-0.3
2
12
Caron, Matt
Chatham-Kent
26.84
-0.3
2
13
Ross, Daniel
WF Herman
26.88
+0.2
4
14
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
27.15
-0.3
2
15
Horrobin, Jordan
Vincent Massey
27.31
-0.7
1
16
Morneault, Mikael
Northern - Sarni
27.79w
+4.5
3
17
Jamieson, Eric
Lambton Central
28.00w
+4.5
3
18
McKinlay, Adam
Lambton Central
28.01w
+4.5
3
19
Ball, Mike
Chatham Christia
28.22
+0.2
4
20
Cassidy, Jake
Sandwich
28.33w
+4.5
3
21
McVittie, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
29.37
-0.3
2
22
Maure, Jordan
St Clair
29.57
-0.7
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
21.77w
+2.3
3
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
22.12w
+2.3
3
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
22.30w
+2.3
3
4
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
23.58w
+2.7
2
5
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
23.59w
+2.3
3
6
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
23.85w
+2.3
3
7
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
23.89w
+2.7
2
8
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
23.93w
+2.3
3
9
Vadiya, Nick
Assumption Colle
24.06
+0.2
1
10
Francis, Jake
Holy Names - Win
24.16w
+2.3
3
11
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
24.41w
+2.7
2
12
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
24.48
+0.2
1
13
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
24.55w
+2.7
2
14
Burkholder, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
24.71w
+2.7
2
15
Unsworth, George
Lambton Central
24.76
+0.2
1
16
Johnson, Jason
WF Herman
24.96
+0.2
1
17
Burns, Jawon
Northern - Sarni
24.99w
+2.7
2
18
Simmons, Josh
Essex
25.02w
+2.7
2
19
Hamaguchi, Todd
Chatham-Kent
27.20
+0.2
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
54.19
2
2
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
54.27
2
3
Boroski, Casey
Vincent Massey
57.12
1
4
Hunter, Mitchell
Maranatha Christ
58.45
2
5
Soucie, Gage
Riverside
59.66
2
6
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
1:00.78
2
7
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
1:00.81
2
8
Verellen, AJ
Ursuline College
1:07.02
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Carter
Sandwich
53.50
2
2
Koomans, Jono
Chatham Christia
55.81
2
3
Kentner, Marcus
WF Herman
56.54
2
4
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
57.10
2
5
Storr, Brett
St Clair
58.47
2
6
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
59.09
2
7
Wilson, Mitch
Lambton Central
59.82
2
8
Kang, Jacob
Sandwich
1:00.92
1
9
Varghese, Dany
Maranatha Christ
1:02.55
1
10
Caron, Dylan
St Clair
1:03.29
2
11
Simmons, Tyler
Lambton Central
1:03.98
1
12
McVittie, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
1:07.91
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
48.12
4
2
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
50.62
4
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
51.25
4
4
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
52.50
3
5
Carroll, Brad
WF Herman
52.63
4
6
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
53.13
4
7
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
53.77
4
8
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
53.78
3
9
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
54.73
4
10
Ward, Matt
General Amherst
55.73
1
11
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
55.82
3
12
Unsworth, George
Lambton Central
56.56
3
13
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
57.27
2
14
Rupert, Brody
Vincent Massey
57.85
1
15
Bellemore, Justin
Riverside
58.28
3
16
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
58.47
3
17
Kulesza, Steven
Assumption Colle
59.09
2
18
Burkholder, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
59.76
2
19
Renaud, Peter
Sandwich
1:00.00
2
20
Sura, Ryan
John McGregor
1:05.80
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lozinski, Michael
Sandwich
2:05.24
1
2
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
2:10.11
1
3
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
2:25.10
1
4
Leatherdale, Kevin
Sarnia
2:25.74
1
5
Chowdhury, Joy
Assumption Colle
2:29.24
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weeks, Tyler
General Amherst
2:20.80
1
2
Storr, Brett
St Clair
2:21.64
1
3
Percival, Andrew
St Clair
2:22.68
1
4
Murray, Andrew
Vincent Massey
2:22.82
1
5
Pelland, Erik
Sandwich
2:33.26
1
6
Gumiela, Tristin
Essex
2:44.90
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
1:58.08
1
2
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
2:00.36
1
3
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
2:02.00
1
4
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
2:04.85
1
5
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
2:04.95
1
6
Carroll, Brad
WF Herman
2:07.63
1
7
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
2:08.72
1
8
Ward, Matt
General Amherst
2:18.94
1
9
Ruttinger, Andrew
Sandwich
2:18.94
1
10
Saunders, Troy
Northern - Sarni
2:26.02
1
--
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Assumption Colle
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
4:23.58
1
2
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
4:31.72
1
3
Rocheleau, Alexander
Vincent Massey
4:39.65
1
4
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
4:53.22
1
5
Pandya, Prakash
Assumption Colle
4:57.76
1
6
Leatherdale, Kevin
Sarnia
5:02.46
1
7
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
5:10.79
1
8
Chowdhury, Joy
Assumption Colle
5:11.16
1
9
Ammoscato, AJ
Sandwich
5:17.49
1
10
Verburg, Justin
Ursuline College
5:23.64
1
11
Attalla, Mahmoud
Vincent Massey
5:33.68
1
12
Verburg, Nathan
Ursuline College
5:50.62
1
13
Cao, Eric
Vincent Massey
6:07.07
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Jacob
Riverside
4:46.97
1
2
Weeks, Tyler
General Amherst
4:48.96
1
3
Tait, Michael
Vincent Massey
4:52.55
1
4
Wilson, Mitch
Lambton Central
5:00.38
1
5
Trinier, Spencer
WF Herman
5:00.58
1
6
Brouwer, Paul
Maranatha Christ
5:07.71
1
7
Snyder, Jacob
Sandwich
5:09.72
1
8
Pelland, Erik
Sandwich
5:09.80
1
9
Edwards, Skylar
Vincent Massey
5:11.97
1
10
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
5:13.13
1
11
Seed, Cameron
Chatham-Kent
5:19.42
1
12
Matthieu, Spencer
Sandwich
5:25.55
1
13
Cameron, Luke
Maranatha Christ
5:28.57
1
14
Knight, Greg
Chatham-Kent
5:29.31
1
15
Gumiela, Tristin
Essex
5:44.96
1
16
Hollingsworth, Duncan
St Clair
6:32.80
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
4:07.38
1
2
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
4:12.64
1
3
Kowalsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
4:23.19
1
4
Dunn, Lyjah
Riverside
4:26.37
1
5
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
4:31.00
1
6
McNamara, Ryan
Chatham Christia
4:33.37
1
7
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
4:35.86
1
8
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
4:52.91
1
9
Diet, Michael
Riverside
4:53.85
1
10
Krall, Stephen
Lambton Central
4:55.02
1
11
Saunders, Troy
Northern - Sarni
4:56.57
1
12
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
4:58.19
1
13
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
5:04.56
1
14
McGregor, Jesse
Lambton Central
5:29.61
1
15
Ferguson, Connor
Sandwich
5:34.46
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
9:21.27
1
2
Rocheleau, Alexander
Vincent Massey
9:47.33
1
3
Leatherdale, Kevin
Sarnia
10:54.52
1
4
Anderson, Drew
Sarnia
11:09.89
1
5
Attalla, Mahmoud
Vincent Massey
11:33.39
1
6
Verburg, Justin
Ursuline College
11:38.33
1
7
Verburg, Nathan
Ursuline College
12:15.97
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salter, Mitch
Essex
10:18.34
1
2
Ubene, Evan
Belle River
10:54.24
1
3
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
11:09.95
1
4
Brouwer, Paul
Maranatha Christ
11:27.76
1
5
Percival, Andrew
St Clair
11:41.96
1
6
Donais, Curtis
Lambton Central
13:07.28
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kowalsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
8:59.98
1
2
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
9:32.97
1
3
McNamara, Ryan
Chatham Christia
10:03.27
1
4
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
10:14.55
1
5
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
10:18.77
1
6
Sura, Ryan
John McGregor
10:22.01
1
7
Krall, Stephen
Lambton Central
10:22.74
1
8
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
10:24.84
1
9
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
10:36.18
1
10
Diet, Michael
Riverside
10:46.01
1
11
Gauthier, Julian
Riverside
11:13.82
1
12
Fleming, Kyle
Sandwich
11:16.64
1
13
McGregor, Jesse
Lambton Central
11:47.20
1
14
Ferguson, Connor
Sandwich
11:58.63
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
15.00w
+2.6
1
2
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
15.61w
+2.6
1
3
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
16.52w
+2.6
1
4
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
16.77w
+2.6
1
5
Feenstra, Travis
St Clair
20.01w
+2.6
1
--
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
DQw
+2.6
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
16.21w
+2.8
1
2
Lawrence, Kyle
General Amherst
16.95w
+2.8
1
3
Roe, Spencer
Chatham-Kent
17.29w
+2.8
1
4
Morneault, Mikael
Northern - Sarni
18.07w
+2.8
1
5
Weingust, Brian
Vincent Massey
19.59w
+2.8
1
6
Wismer, Joel
General Amherst
19.99w
+2.8
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gow, Branden
Belle River
14.70w
+2.4
2
2
Long, Mitch
Harrow
14.82w
+2.4
2
3
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
15.22w
+2.4
2
4
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
15.57w
+2.4
2
5
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
15.60w
+2.4
2
6
Chandler, Antoine
WF Herman
15.61w
+2.4
2
7
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
15.72w
+2.4
2
8
Gaunt, Corey
General Amherst
16.33w
+2.7
1
9
Mallender, Mike
General Amherst
17.15w
+2.7
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
43.05
1
2
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
44.16
1
3
Boroski, Casey
Vincent Massey
44.44
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Carter
Sandwich
42.77
2
2
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
45.16
2
3
Storr, Brett
St Clair
45.75
2
4
Trinier, Spencer
WF Herman
47.14
1
5
Lawrence, Kyle
General Amherst
48.11
2
6
Healy, Colton
Northern - Sarni
49.41
1
7
McGuire, Jon
Lambton Central
50.83
2
8
Wismer, Joel
General Amherst
51.00
2
9
Morneault, Mikael
Northern - Sarni
51.96
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
57.58
2
2
Beaudoin, Shawn
Sandwich
57.91
2
3
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
59.10
2
4
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
1:00.39
2
5
Gow, Branden
Belle River
1:02.01
2
6
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
1:02.56
1
7
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
1:03.11
2
8
Mallender, Mike
General Amherst
1:04.93
1
9
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
1:05.45
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Michael
Belle River
14.53m
(47'8)
1
2
Girard, Todd
General Amherst
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
3
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
4
Innes, JJ
John McGregor
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
5
Vandervaart, PJ
Northern - Sarni
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
6
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
7
Ellsworth, Amare
Essex
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
8
Wilson, Lee
Sarnia
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
9
Sapone, DJ
Northern - Sarni
8.31m
(27'3)
1
--
Chiriac, Dragos
Vincent Massey
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carscadden, Keith
Belle River
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
2
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
3
An, Rick
Chatham-Kent
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
4
Van Espen, Rik
Sandwich
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
5
Gast, Mathew
Northern - Sarni
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
6
Williams, Adam
St Clair
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
7
Nantais, Jarad
Essex
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
8
Nahmabin, Patrick
Sarnia
8.27m
(27'1.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
16.74m
(54'11)
1
2
Dame, Josh
Essex
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
3
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
4
Wortley, Corey
Vincent Massey
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
5
laChance, Kris
Northern - Sarni
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
6
Medel, Dan
Riverside
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
7
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
8
Blata, Daniel
Maranatha Christ
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
9
Stylianou, Soteris
Chatham-Kent
10.11m
(33'2)
1
10
Allison, Wayne
John McGregor
10.06m
(33'0)
1
11
Smallhorn, Brett
Sandwich
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
12
Kowalsky, Alex
Sandwich
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
13
Chanko, Jack
Vincent Massey
8.92m
(29'3)
1
14
Luther, Caleb
Sarnia
8.89m
(29'2)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
46.14m
(151'4.5)
1
2
Wilson, Lee
Sarnia
46.03m
(151'0)
1
3
Girard, Todd
General Amherst
46.00m
(150'11)
1
4
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
36.65m
(120'2.75)
1
5
Innes, JJ
John McGregor
36.37m
(119'3.75)
1
6
Vandervaart, PJ
Northern - Sarni
36.16m
(118'7.5)
1
7
Schaeffer, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
28.07m
(92'1)
1
8
Sapone, DJ
Northern - Sarni
23.32m
(76'6)
1
9
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
22.79m
(74'9)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Adam
St Clair
34.26m
(112'4.75)
1
2
Gast, Mathew
Northern - Sarni
29.88m
(98'0.25)
1
3
Van Espen, Rik
Sandwich
28.15m
(92'4.25)
1
4
Malenfant, Nolan
Essex
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
5
An, Rick
Chatham-Kent
24.51m
(80'4.75)
1
6
Kong, Isaac
Northern - Sarni
23.69m
(77'8.5)
1
7
Healy, Colton
Northern - Sarni
23.53m
(77'2.25)
1
8
Day, Matt
Northern - Sarni
23.15m
(75'11.25)
1
9
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
21.15m
(69'4.5)
1
10
Weeks, Tyler
General Amherst
20.15m
(66'1.25)
1
11
McEwan, Adam
Northern - Sarni
19.48m
(63'10.75)
1
12
Wismer, Joel
General Amherst
19.34m
(63'5.25)
1
13
Nahmabin, Patrick
Sarnia
19.02m
(62'4.75)
1
14
Lawrence, Kyle
General Amherst
18.35m
(60'2.25)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dame, Josh
Essex
46.00m
(150'11)
1
2
Medel, Dan
Riverside
40.02m
(131'3.5)
1
3
Chittim, Luke
Riverside
39.63m
(130'0)
1
4
Romero, Alfonso
Vincent Massey
37.31m
(122'4.75)
1
5
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
37.27m
(122'3.25)
1
6
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
37.25m
(122'2.5)
1
7
Stymest, Justin
Northern - Sarni
36.98m
(121'3.75)
1
8
Masson, Jeff
General Amherst
36.65m
(120'2.75)
1
9
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
34.89m
(114'5.5)
1
10
Blata, Daniel
Maranatha Christ
30.42m
(99'9.5)
1
11
Kulesza, Steven
Assumption Colle
29.12m
(95'6.25)
1
12
Luther, Caleb
Sarnia
28.24m
(92'7.75)
1
13
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
28.04m
(91'11.75)
1
14
Kowalsky, Alex
Sandwich
26.11m
(85'7.75)
1
15
Downey, Negel
WF Herman
23.43m
(76'10.25)
1
16
Smallhorn, Brett
Sandwich
22.89m
(75'1)
1
17
Ascott, Mike
WF Herman
22.43m
(73'7)
1
18
Jasmin, Sam
Northern - Sarni
19.47m
(63'10.5)
1
19
Chanko, Jack
Vincent Massey
19.29m
(63'3.25)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepley, Josh
Belle River
57.91m
(189'11.75)
1
2
Smith, Ryan
Vincent Massey
55.89m
(183'4.25)
1
3
Collins, Michael
Belle River
42.56m
(139'7.5)
1
4
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
41.79m
(137'1.25)
1
5
Waller, Adam
St Clair
36.49m
(119'8.5)
1
6
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
35.53m
(116'6.75)
1
7
Orton, Justin
Essex
35.03m
(114'11)
1
8
Schaeffer, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
9
Trudell, Chris
Sandwich
30.57m
(100'3.5)
1
10
Vandervaart, PJ
Northern - Sarni
28.64m
(93'11.5)
1
11
Millar, Justin
WF Herman
28.41m
(93'2.5)
1
12
Anderson, Drew
Sarnia
20.35m
(66'9)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van Espen, Rik
Sandwich
38.01m
(124'8.25)
1
2
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
37.49m
(122'11.75)
1
3
Swarath, Matt
Lambton Central
37.42m
(122'9)
1
4
Kong, Isaac
Northern - Sarni
34.98m
(114'9)
1
5
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
32.52m
(106'8.25)
1
6
Carscadden, Keith
Belle River
31.77m
(104'2.75)
1
7
Malenfant, Nolan
Essex
30.84m
(101'2)
1
8
McEwan, Adam
Northern - Sarni
30.22m
(99'1.75)
1
9
Trinier, Spencer
WF Herman
30.06m
(98'7.25)
1
10
Day, Matt
Northern - Sarni
29.57m
(97'0)
1
11
Jamieson, Eric
Lambton Central
25.73m
(84'4.75)
1
12
Nahmabin, Patrick
Sarnia
21.63m
(70'11.5)
1
13
An, Rick
Chatham-Kent
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
57.49m
(188'7.25)
1
2
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
53.46m
(175'4.5)
1
3
Williams, Jake
Northern - Sarni
49.09m
(161'0.5)
1
4
Jasmin, Sam
Northern - Sarni
44.03m
(144'5.25)
1
5
laChance, Kris
Northern - Sarni
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
6
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
42.97m
(140'11.5)
1
7
Sokoli, Ben
Vincent Massey
41.04m
(134'7.75)
1
8
Sandhaualia, Mickey
Vincent Massey
39.33m
(129'0.25)
1
9
Lavery, Kyle
WF Herman
38.86m
(127'5.75)
1
10
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
38.54m
(126'5.25)
1
11
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
37.74m
(123'9.75)
1
12
Litt, Braden
St Clair
37.25m
(122'2.5)
1
13
Chanko, Jack
Vincent Massey
30.78m
(100'11.75)
1
14
Zaki, Ahmad
WF Herman
24.04m
(78'10.25)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Way, Trevor
Vincent Massey
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
2
Fleming, Quinn
Sandwich
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
Cipkar, Silas
General Amherst
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Shepley, Josh
Belle River
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Trudell, Chris
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koomans, Jono
Chatham Christia
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Smith, Keenan
Sarnia
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
NH
(--)
1
--
Weingust, Brian
Vincent Massey
NH
(--)
1
--
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
NH
(--)
1
--
Caron, Matt
Chatham-Kent
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Scott
Lambton Central
1.88m
(6'2)
1
2
Beaudoin, Shawn
Sandwich
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
Xu, Kevin
Sandwich
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Williams, Jake
Northern - Sarni
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
McGuire, Sam
Lambton Central
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Chiriac, Dragos
Vincent Massey
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Hunter, Mitchell
Maranatha Christ
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
7
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Cipkar, Silas
General Amherst
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Garant, Dayne
Essex
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Anderson, Drew
Sarnia
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kentner, Marcus
WF Herman
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
3
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Elder, Cody
John McGregor
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
7
Pinell, Josh
Sandwich
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Caron, Dylan
St Clair
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
9
Kong, Isaac
Northern - Sarni
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Noade, Calum
Sandwich
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Primeau, Devon
WF Herman
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Thompson, Marquise
WF Herman
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
14
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Johnston, Greg
Chatham-Kent
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
16
McKinlay, Adam
Lambton Central
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
2
Ascott, Mike
WF Herman
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Clarke, Collin
Sandwich
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
6
Babcock, Drake
Northern - Sarni
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
7
Campbell, Scott
Lambton Central
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Rupert, Brody
Vincent Massey
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Lumby, Brennan
Northern - Sarni
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Burns, Jawon
Northern - Sarni
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Downey, Negel
WF Herman
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
13.02m
(42'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
4
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
5
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kentner, Marcus
WF Herman
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
2
Koomans, Jono
Chatham Christia
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Marquise
WF Herman
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Primeau, Devon
WF Herman
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Kong, Isaac
Northern - Sarni
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Horrobin, Jordan
Vincent Massey
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Seagull, Corey
Sandwich
9.70m
(31'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Seed, Cameron
Chatham-Kent
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Dunne, Alex
Vincent Massey
9.55m
(31'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Smith, Keenan
Sarnia
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
--
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
13.55m
(44'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
13.54m
(44'5)
nwi
1
3
Ascott, Mike
WF Herman
13.42m
(44'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
12.77m
(41'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
12.29m
(40'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Clarke, Collin
Sandwich
11.94m
(39'2)
nwi
1
7
Masson, Jeff
General Amherst
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Babcock, Drake
Northern - Sarni
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Lumby, Brennan
Northern - Sarni
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
3.15m
(10'4)
1
2
Abbruzzese, Corey
Kingsville
3.00m
(9'10)
1
3
Fleming, Quinn
Sandwich
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
4
Rossyan, Michael
Sandwich
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seagull, Corey
Sandwich
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.20w
+2.7
3
2
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.24w
+2.7
3
3
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
13.97w
+2.7
3
4
Gihula, Clare
Ursuline College
14.14w
+2.6
2
4
Zajacz, Stephanie
Sandwich
14.14w
+2.1
1
6
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
14.18w
+2.7
3
7
Grondin, Melanie
Vincent Massey
14.54w
+2.1
1
8
Howard, Jalyn
Sandwich
14.63w
+2.7
3
9
Chadwick, Devon
Essex
14.87w
+2.7
3
10
Poku-Christian, Kamila
Sandwich
15.30w
+2.1
1
11
Lyle, Brynna
Sandwich
15.49w
+2.6
2
12
Janssens, Carley
Sarnia
16.64w
+2.6
2
--
Santilli, Nicolette
Assumption Colle
FSw
+2.6
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
13.44w
+2.4
3
2
Fox, Rene
General Amherst
13.60
+1.3
2
3
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
14.01w
+2.4
3
4
Leis, Hanna
Vincent Massey
14.07
+1.2
1
5
Jerald, Mikayla
Sandwich
14.07
+1.3
2
6
Girdler, Roberta
Vincent Massey
14.69
+1.2
1
7
Chapodos, Sydney
Vincent Massey
14.85
+1.2
1
8
Roehler, Shelby
WF Herman
14.87w
+2.4
3
9
Demarsh, Kristen
Sarnia
15.00
+1.3
2
10
Hull, Amy
Lambton Central
15.17w
+2.4
3
11
Murray, Emily
Lambton Central
15.32w
+2.4
3
12
Belet, Elleke
Lambton Central
15.39w
+2.4
3
13
Forbes, Courtney
Sarnia
16.67
+1.3
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.47w
+3.7
3
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.76w
+3.7
3
3
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
13.14
+0.9
1
4
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
13.34w
+3.7
3
5
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.48w
+3.7
3
6
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.52w
+3.7
3
7
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
13.53w
+3.7
3
8
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
13.58w
+4.6
2
9
Beaten, Devan
Northern - Sarni
13.68w
+4.6
2
10
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
13.69w
+3.7
3
11
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.70w
+3.7
3
12
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
13.80
+0.9
1
13
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
13.93
+0.9
1
14
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
14.09
+0.9
1
15
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
14.19w
+4.6
2
16
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
14.36
+0.9
1
17
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
14.41w
+4.6
2
18
Lucier, Karli
Assumption Colle
14.54
+0.9
1
19
Scherrer, Janet
Sarnia
14.81w
+4.6
2
20
Saffran, Alex
Sandwich
15.16w
+4.6
2
21
Clarke, Ashley
Northern - Sarni
16.12w
+4.6
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Taylor
Essex
26.73
-0.6
3
2
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
26.97
-0.6
3
3
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
27.02
-0.6
3
4
Mahu, Kaitlyn
Northern - Sarni
28.49
-0.6
3
5
House, Rachel
Ursuline College
29.29
+1.8
1
6
Gihula, Clare
Ursuline College
29.34
+1.8
1
7
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
30.04
-0.6
2
8
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
30.13
-0.6
3
9
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
30.25
-0.6
2
10
Santilli, Nicolette
Assumption Colle
30.92
-0.6
2
11
Kennedy, Brooklyn
Sarnia
31.14
-0.6
3
12
Matthieu, Raychel
Sandwich
31.24
-0.6
2
13
Reaume, Naomi
Sandwich
31.54
-0.6
3
14
Kirk, Emily
Northern - Sarni
31.78
+1.8
1
15
McLean, Paula
Northern - Sarni
32.32
-0.6
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
27.68
+1.9
2
2
Del Monte, Paiton
Vincent Massey
28.11w
+3.4
1
3
Leis, Hanna
Vincent Massey
28.80w
+3.4
1
4
Fairbairn, Katrina
Northern - Sarni
29.04
+1.9
2
5
Jerald, Mikayla
Sandwich
29.58
+1.9
2
6
Chauvin, Shayla
Belle River
29.71
+1.9
2
7
Elliott, Lindsay
Ursuline College
29.79w
+3.4
1
8
Matte, Taylor
General Amherst
30.21w
+3.4
1
9
Tomlinson, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
30.80w
+3.4
1
10
Chevalier, Alecia
Ursuline College
30.88w
+3.4
1
11
Douangchantra, Alexis
WF Herman
31.09
+1.9
2
12
Chapodos, Sydney
Vincent Massey
31.18w
+3.4
1
13
Demarsh, Kristen
Sarnia
31.87
+1.9
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
26.30w
+2.2
2
2
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
27.41w
+2.2
2
3
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
27.84w
+2.8
1
4
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
28.10w
+2.2
2
5
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
28.16w
+2.2
2
6
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
28.21w
+2.2
2
7
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
28.46w
+2.2
2
8
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
28.57w
+2.8
1
9
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
28.68w
+2.2
2
10
Beaten, Devan
Northern - Sarni
28.77w
+2.2
2
11
Joseph, Margaret
Maranatha Christ
28.94w
+2.8
1
12
Cecile, Lindsay
Lambton Central
29.16w
+2.8
1
13
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
29.37w
+2.8
1
14
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
29.68w
+2.8
1
15
Scherrer, Janet
Sarnia
31.45w
+2.8
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleming, Courtney
Sandwich
1:03.26
2
2
Mahu, Kaitlyn
Northern - Sarni
1:04.83
2
3
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
1:05.77
2
4
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
1:06.56
1
5
Yuen, Jocelyn
Assumption Colle
1:08.29
2
6
Kellam, Robin
General Amherst
1:08.61
1
7
Harrogate, Meghan
Chatham-Kent
1:09.23
1
8
Bogel, Alicia
Vincent Massey
1:12.86
1
9
McLean, Paula
Northern - Sarni
1:12.95
2
10
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
1:13.11
1
11
Belan, Shauna
Lambton Central
1:13.49
2
12
Grondin, Melanie
Vincent Massey
1:14.62
1
13
Day, Jennifer
Sandwich
1:15.03
1
14
Bui, Amy
Vincent Massey
1:18.03
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Del Monte, Paiton
Vincent Massey
1:05.51
1
2
Akins, Jada
Sandwich
1:06.28
2
3
Fox, Rene
General Amherst
1:08.11
1
4
McGrayne, Jazmine
WF Herman
1:08.66
2
5
Chauvin, Shayla
Belle River
1:09.83
2
6
Taylor, Bridget
Riverside
1:09.83
2
7
Matte, Taylor
General Amherst
1:10.16
1
8
Girdler, Roberta
Vincent Massey
1:13.07
1
9
Taiariol, MacKenzie
WF Herman
1:13.53
2
10
Ferguson, Shannon
Sandwich
1:15.20
2
11
Stewart, Maddie
Northern - Sarni
1:17.51
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Telega, Lyndsey
Sandwich
1:02.76
2
2
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
1:02.91
2
3
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
1:05.06
2
4
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
1:07.10
1
5
Beaten, Devan
Northern - Sarni
1:08.83
2
6
Vandenborn, Liz
Chatham-Kent
1:09.95
1
7
Joseph, Margaret
Maranatha Christ
1:10.02
2
8
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
1:10.92
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vaidya, Katherine
Assumption Colle
2:33.44
1
2
Martin, Jazzmin
Belle River
2:34.88
1
3
Kellam, Robin
General Amherst
2:45.00
1
4
Harrogate, Meghan
Chatham-Kent
2:45.48
1
5
Yazdani, Chloe
Northern - Sarni
2:48.06
1
6
Racine, Ashley
Sarnia
2:50.61
1
7
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
2:53.59
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
2:35.16
1
2
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
2:35.66
1
3
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
2:41.98
1
4
Taylor, Bridget
Riverside
2:43.78
1
5
Hawkins, Sydney
Riverside
2:47.66
1
6
Jones, Morgan
Sandwich
2:50.87
1
7
Johnston, Mariah
Northern - Sarni
2:52.96
1
8
Nikel, Kirsten
Northern - Sarni
3:11.20
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
2:21.62
1
2
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
2:22.10
1
3
Bernard, Francis
Vincent Massey
2:29.82
1
4
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
2:31.84
1
5
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
2:33.80
1
6
Telega, Lyndsey
Sandwich
2:41.91
1
7
Magtanong, Bernadette
Northern - Sarni
2:49.68
1
8
Mellon, Stefanie
Northern - Sarni
2:50.19
1
9
McVittie, Nikki
Northern - Sarni
2:51.54
1
10
Joseph, Margaret
Maranatha Christ
3:18.26
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Jazzmin
Belle River
5:27.59
1
2
Jubenville, Mandie
WF Herman
5:38.38
1
3
Shaw, Cara
General Amherst
5:42.07
1
4
Yazdani, Chloe
Northern - Sarni
5:46.08
1
5
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
5:48.05
1
6
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
5:49.32
1
7
Pizzolitto, Nadia
Assumption Colle
6:04.85
1
8
Fisico, Lauren
Sandwich
6:17.34
1
9
Sandford-Cooper, Shann
Sandwich
6:46.67
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
5:07.47
1
2
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
5:27.25
1
3
Hawkins, Sydney
Riverside
5:31.11
1
4
Jones, Morgan
Sandwich
5:34.83
1
5
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
5:37.84
1
6
Hockstra, Rachel
Chatham Christia
5:46.72
1
7
McDonald, Tori
Lambton Central
5:52.42
1
8
Stevenson, Jaclyn
Essex
6:03.52
1
9
Johnston, Mariah
Northern - Sarni
6:05.86
1
10
Campbell, Emily
Lambton Central
6:20.79
1
11
Nikel, Kirsten
Northern - Sarni
6:33.55
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
4:49.46
1
2
Bernard, Francis
Vincent Massey
4:59.22
1
3
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:04.02
1
4
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
5:16.30
1
5
Bracci, Ashley
Essex
5:21.54
1
6
Coopman, Julie
Chatham Christia
5:33.73
1
7
Magtanong, Bernadette
Northern - Sarni
5:47.88
1
8
McVittie, Nikki
Northern - Sarni
5:49.85
1
9
Renaud, Brittany
Chatham-Kent
5:51.39
1
10
Hooyer, Cassandra
Chatham Christia
5:52.31
1
11
Mellon, Stefanie
Northern - Sarni
6:01.24
1
12
Jameson, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
6:07.36
1
13
Brush, Nicole
Essex
6:22.09
1
14
Seagull, Candice
Sandwich
6:24.19
1
15
Redding, Rachel
John McGregor
6:36.92
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Jazzmin
Belle River
11:19.54
1
2
Shaw, Cara
General Amherst
12:18.93
1
3
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
12:19.08
1
4
Fisico, Lauren
Sandwich
13:32.19
1
5
Sandford-Cooper, Shann
Sandwich
15:17.28
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hockstra, Rachel
Chatham Christia
12:28.73
1
2
McDonald, Tori
Lambton Central
12:48.28
1
3
Leduc, Rachelle
Vincent Massey
14:27.80
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Limb, Darian
Lambton Central
11:44.90
1
2
Jameson, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
12:29.88
1
3
Renaud, Brittany
Chatham-Kent
12:49.96
1
4
Seagull, Candice
Sandwich
14:02.93
1
5
Redding, Rachel
John McGregor
14:24.82
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Taylor
Essex
12.98w
+3.2
2
2
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
13.19w
+3.2
2
3
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
13.32
+1.6
1
4
Dodman, Emily
Chatham-Kent
14.78
+1.6
1
5
Zajacz, Stephanie
Sandwich
15.25w
+3.2
2
6
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
15.35w
+3.2
2
7
Howard, Jalyn
Sandwich
16.12w
+3.2
2
8
Bogel, Alicia
Vincent Massey
16.24
+1.6
1
9
Bui, Amy
Vincent Massey
17.06
+1.6
1
10
Poku-Christian, Kamila
Sandwich
17.10
+1.6
1
11
Kirk, Emily
Northern - Sarni
17.49
+1.6
1
12
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
18.03
+1.6
1
--
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
FSw
+3.2
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
14.28
+1.4
2
2
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
14.58
+0.7
3
3
Straatman, Mallory
Lambton Central
14.90
+0.7
3
4
Shaw, Amber
General Amherst
15.39
+1.4
2
5
Johnston, Aleksandra
Vincent Massey
15.45
+0.7
3
6
vanGassen, ShaeLynn
Northern - Sarni
15.49
+0.7
3
7
Eaves, McKayla
Lambton Central
15.88
+0.7
3
8
Blondin, Loralyn
Sarnia
16.18
+0.7
3
10
Maitre, Allison
General Amherst
16.39w
+3.1
1
9
Leduc, Rachelle
Vincent Massey
16.39w
+3.1
1
11
Gagne, Teaghan
Northern - Sarni
16.50w
+3.1
1
12
Sparham, Emily
Northern - Sarni
16.64
+0.7
3
13
Tomlinson, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
17.82
+1.4
2
14
Belet, Elleke
Lambton Central
19.11
+0.7
3
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
15.36w
+4.6
2
2
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
16.29w
+4.8
1
3
Howard, Jamielyn
Sandwich
16.60w
+4.6
2
4
Vandenborn, Liz
Chatham-Kent
16.65w
+4.6
2
5
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
17.92w
+4.6
2
6
Lucier, Karli
Assumption Colle
18.01w
+4.8
1
7
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
18.52w
+4.8
1
8
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
19.07w
+4.6
2
9
McPhail, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
19.08w
+4.8
1
10
Romano, Sabrina
Sandwich
20.27w
+4.8
1
11
Clarke, Ashley
Northern - Sarni
21.92w
+4.8
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Taylor
Essex
46.89
2
2
Fleming, Courtney
Sandwich
47.10
2
3
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
48.92
2
4
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
49.79
1
5
Augustyn, Natalia
Sandwich
51.05
2
6
Yuen, Jocelyn
Assumption Colle
52.67
1
7
Mackenzie, Showlin
Sarnia
58.56
2
8
Saul, Erika
Northern - Sarni
58.70
1
9
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
1:00.75
1
10
Janssens, Carley
Sarnia
1:15.68
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
49.77
3
2
Coughlin, Nateline
General Amherst
52.93
1
3
Akins, Jada
Sandwich
53.13
3
4
Shaw, Amber
General Amherst
53.42
2
5
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
53.46
3
6
Ennett, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
54.22
3
7
Straatman, Mallory
Lambton Central
54.29
3
8
Liebman, Alexa
Vincent Massey
54.31
2
9
VanLeerzem, Lexine
Lambton Central
54.58
2
10
Johnston, Aleksandra
Vincent Massey
54.78
2
11
Canty, Tasha
WF Herman
57.10
3
12
Sparham, Emily
Northern - Sarni
57.53
1
13
Stewart, Maddie
Northern - Sarni
59.15
1
14
Maure, Haley
Sandwich
59.93
2
15
Belet, Elleke
Lambton Central
1:00.73
3
16
Tomlinson, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
1:00.84
2
17
Leung, Winnie
Vincent Massey
1:01.60
2
18
Crich, Jillian
Northern - Sarni
1:02.96
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
1:02.51
1
2
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
1:09.98
1
3
Vandenborn, Liz
Chatham-Kent
1:13.00
1
4
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
1:18.59
1
5
Dam, Paige
Chatham Christia
1:22.11
1
6
Verbeck, Patricia
Chatham Christia
1:23.31
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
2
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
8.92m
(29'3)
1
3
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
8.69m
(28'6)
1
4
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
8.41m
(27'7)
1
5
Conlon, Quinn
Assumption Colle
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
6
Gauthier, Joslyn
WF Herman
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
7
Kameka, Mckenna
Sarnia
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
8
Squalls, Christina
WF Herman
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
9
Lefaive, Melanie
Sarnia
6.91m
(22'8)
1
10
Cloud, Shania
Northern - Sarni
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
11
Tedball, Emma
Northern - Sarni
6.37m
(20'10.75)
1
12
Lefaive, Margaret
Sarnia
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
13
Ettinger, Bailey
Sarnia
5.34m
(17'6)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bondy, Hailey
WF Herman
7.77m
(25'5.75)
1
2
Gagnon, Hailey
WF Herman
7.70m
(25'3)
1
3
vanGassen, ShaeLynn
Northern - Sarni
6.92m
(22'8.25)
1
4
Gagne, Teaghan
Northern - Sarni
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
5
Alexander, Tricia
WF Herman
6.62m
(21'8.5)
1
6
Hull, Amy
Lambton Central
6.17m
(20'2.75)
1
7
Bolton, Jenna
Lambton Central
6.06m
(19'10.5)
1
8
Shepherd, Christine
Sarnia
5.74m
(18'9.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Jactina
St Joseph's - Wi
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
2
Masson, Chelsea
Vincent Massey
10.14m
(33'3)
1
3
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
4
Morse, Nicole
Essex
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
5
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
6
Turner, Kate
Lambton Central
8.51m
(27'11)
1
7
Ravensberg, Megan
Northern - Sarni
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
8
Talevska, Veronica
Vincent Massey
7.92m
(25'11.75)
1
9
Zondag, Katrina
John McGregor
7.00m
(22'11.5)
1
10
Krey, Tirzah
Vincent Massey
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
11
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
6.63m
(21'9)
1
12
Myers, Renee
Northern - Sarni
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
13
Morlog, Sami
Chatham-Kent
5.66m
(18'6.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
33.16m
(108'9.5)
1
2
Conlon, Quinn
Assumption Colle
30.30m
(99'4.75)
1
3
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
28.70m
(94'1.75)
1
4
Hunter, Michelle
Belle River
23.85m
(78'2.75)
1
5
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
22.33m
(73'3)
1
6
Folk, Bridget
Northern - Sarni
21.93m
(71'11.25)
1
7
Gauthier, Joslyn
WF Herman
20.95m
(68'8.75)
1
8
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
20.51m
(67'3.25)
1
9
Campbell, Taylor
Riverside
20.23m
(66'4.25)
1
10
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
18.96m
(62'2.25)
1
11
Kameka, Mckenna
Sarnia
18.48m
(60'7.5)
1
12
Gammy, Laura
Sandwich
18.27m
(59'11.25)
1
13
Lyle, Brynna
Sandwich
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
14
Tedball, Emma
Northern - Sarni
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
15
Cloud, Shania
Northern - Sarni
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
16
Ettinger, Bailey
Sarnia
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
17
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
18
Day, Jennifer
Sandwich
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
19
Lefaive, Margaret
Sarnia
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
20
Lefaive, Melanie
Sarnia
13.77m
(45'2)
1
--
Zheng, Doris
Sandwich
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pizzicaroli, Lauren
Belle River
25.33m
(83'1)
1
2
VanLeerzem, Lexine
Lambton Central
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
3
vanGassen, ShaeLynn
Northern - Sarni
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
4
Gagne, Teaghan
Northern - Sarni
17.78m
(58'4)
1
5
Leonard, Alexa
Northern - Sarni
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
6
Bolton, Jenna
Lambton Central
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
37.35m
(122'6.25)
1
2
Vuletic, Dragana
Riverside
32.89m
(107'10.75)
1
3
Cowan, Jactina
St Joseph's - Wi
27.90m
(91'6.25)
1
4
Morse, Nicole
Essex
27.43m
(89'11.75)
1
5
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
26.06m
(85'5.75)
1
6
Morlog, Sami
Chatham-Kent
25.95m
(85'1.5)
1
7
Carpani, Veronica
St Clair
25.41m
(83'4.25)
1
8
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
25.22m
(82'8.75)
1
9
Zondag, Katrina
John McGregor
24.21m
(79'5)
1
10
Masson, Chelsea
Vincent Massey
22.57m
(74'0.5)
1
11
Krey, Tirzah
Vincent Massey
22.23m
(72'11)
1
12
Turner, Kate
Lambton Central
22.05m
(72'4)
1
13
Hanly, Lexie
St Clair
20.41m
(66'11.5)
1
14
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
19.16m
(62'10.25)
1
15
Ravensberg, Megan
Northern - Sarni
18.94m
(62'1.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
35.83m
(117'6.5)
1
2
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
3
Thibault, Brittany
Sandwich
26.71m
(87'7.5)
1
4
Folk, Bridget
Northern - Sarni
25.92m
(85'0.25)
1
5
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
24.84m
(81'5.75)
1
6
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
23.51m
(77'1.5)
1
7
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
21.42m
(70'3.25)
1
8
Iskander, Christine
Vincent Massey
19.16m
(62'10.25)
1
9
Squalls, Christina
WF Herman
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
10
Kameka, Mckenna
Sarnia
15.62m
(51'2.75)
1
11
Crosby, Katricia
Sandwich
13.34m
(43'9)
1
12
Lefaive, Melanie
Sarnia
13.01m
(42'8)
1
13
Ettinger, Bailey
Sarnia
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
14
Chu, Jessica
Sandwich
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
15
Zheng, Doris
Sandwich
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
16
Lefaive, Margaret
Sarnia
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Rachelle
Belle River
23.76m
(77'11.25)
1
2
Murray, Emily
Lambton Central
21.81m
(71'6.5)
1
3
Bolton, Jenna
Lambton Central
21.09m
(69'2.25)
1
4
Bondy, Hailey
WF Herman
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
5
Gagnon, Hailey
WF Herman
19.38m
(63'6.75)
1
6
Gagne, Teaghan
Northern - Sarni
19.38m
(63'6.75)
1
7
vanGassen, ShaeLynn
Northern - Sarni
19.10m
(62'7.75)
1
8
Alexander, Tricia
WF Herman
18.58m
(60'11.5)
1
9
Pizzicaroli, Lauren
Belle River
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
10
Shepherd, Christine
Sarnia
11.00m
(36'1)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
39.58m
(129'10.25)
1
2
Bondy, Samantha
WF Herman
36.53m
(119'10)
1
3
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
34.63m
(113'7.25)
1
4
Hanly, Lexie
St Clair
34.07m
(111'9.25)
1
5
Meeke, Sarah
Sandwich
32.08m
(105'2.75)
1
6
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
28.47m
(93'4.75)
1
7
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
8
Morlog, Sami
Chatham-Kent
25.07m
(82'3)
1
9
Ravensberg, Megan
Northern - Sarni
23.14m
(75'11)
1
10
Lindquist, Kayla
WF Herman
19.14m
(62'9.5)
1
11
Myers, Renee
Northern - Sarni
16.44m
(53'11)
1
12
Labbe-Samarane, Dominiqu
WF Herman
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loebach, Emily
Sandwich
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
2
Dodman, Emily
Chatham-Kent
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Corey, Erika
Sandwich
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Saul, Erika
Northern - Sarni
NH
(--)
1
--
Crosby, Katricia
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanDamme, Kristina
Lambton Central
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Campbell, Emily
Lambton Central
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Thibault, Brittany
Sandwich
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Harris, Naomi
Sandwich
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Ferguson, Shannon
Sandwich
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smyth, Melissa
John McGregor
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
3
Meeke, Sarah
Sandwich
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Wolting, Alex
Ursuline College
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Severin, Jordyn
Sandwich
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
McFadden, Jillian
Sandwich
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Caravan, Leah
Northern - Sarni
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Corey, Blair
Sandwich
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Mong, Jessica
Riverside
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Augustyn, Natalia
Sandwich
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
3
Nolan, Shayenna-Rae
Sandwich
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
4
House, Rachel
Ursuline College
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Stronks, Katryna
Chatham Christia
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
6
Racine, Ashley
Sarnia
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
7
Kennedy, Brooklyn
Sarnia
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Carr, Kennedy
Chatham-Kent
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Stephens, Katie
WF Herman
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
10
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Chadwick, Devon
Essex
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Campbell, Kassie
St Clair
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
14
Anderson, Sarah
Riverside
2.93m
(9'7.25)
nwi
1
--
Dodman, Emily
Chatham-Kent
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fox, Rene
General Amherst
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
2
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
3
Fairbairn, Katrina
Northern - Sarni
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Murray, Emily
Lambton Central
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
5
Liebman, Alexa
Vincent Massey
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Naomi
Sandwich
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Scarfe, Samantha
Sandwich
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
8
VanDamme, Kristina
Lambton Central
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Roehler, Shelby
WF Herman
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Demarsh, Kristen
Sarnia
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Blondin, Loralyn
Sarnia
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
12
Elliott, Lindsay
Ursuline College
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Taylor, Krystal
Vincent Massey
2.91m
(9'6.5)
nwi
1
14
McGrayne, Jazmine
WF Herman
2.90m
(9'6)
nwi
1
15
Forbes, Courtney
Sarnia
2.79m
(9'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Howard, Jamielyn
Sandwich
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Mong, Jessica
Riverside
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
7
McPhail, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Scherrer, Janet
Sarnia
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Pieris, Dalani
Vincent Massey
2.67m
(8'9)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
9.93m
(32'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Carr, Kennedy
Chatham-Kent
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Mahu, Kaitlyn
Northern - Sarni
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Stronks, Katryna
Chatham Christia
9.06m
(29'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Humenny, Alyssa
Sandwich
8.74m
(28'8)
nwi
1
7
House, Rachel
Ursuline College
8.57m
(28'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
9
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
8.46m
(27'9)
nwi
1
10
Stephens, Katie
WF Herman
8.24m
(27'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Saul, Erika
Northern - Sarni
8.03m
(26'4)
nwi
1
12
Reaume, Naomi
Sandwich
7.64m
(25'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Nolan, Shayenna-Rae
Sandwich
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fairbairn, Katrina
Northern - Sarni
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
2
Roehler, Shelby
WF Herman
9.01m
(29'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Scarfe, Samantha
Sandwich
8.63m
(28'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Elliott, Lindsay
Ursuline College
8.60m
(28'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Leung, Winnie
Vincent Massey
8.51m
(27'11)
nwi
1
6
Maure, Haley
Sandwich
8.33m
(27'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Sparham, Emily
Northern - Sarni
8.27m
(27'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Leduc, Rachelle
Vincent Massey
8.14m
(26'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Blondin, Loralyn
Sarnia
7.75m
(25'5)
nwi
1
10
Crich, Jillian
Northern - Sarni
7.64m
(25'0.75)
nwi
1
11
Taylor, Krystal
Vincent Massey
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
2
Mong, Jessica
Riverside
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
4
McPhail, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
9.47m
(31'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
6
Pieris, Dalani
Vincent Massey
7.32m
(24'0)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loebach, Emily
Sandwich
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
Sauro, Laura
Assumption Colle
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
3
McFadden, Jillian
Sandwich
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Bondy, Kayla
Assumption Colle
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Pella, Micayla
Assumption Colle
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Bortolotti, Carlysle
Sandwich
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Chu, Jessica
Sandwich
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#lancer-prep
More news
2011 Results - WECSSA Track Championships
510 shares:
Lancer Prep Invitational
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
2
2015
11
1
2014
39
3
2013
12
5
2012
61
11
2011
99
9
2010
5
8
2009
3
2008
1
2007
2
2006
1
2005
1
2004
1
2003
2
2002
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#lancer-prep
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!